Outstanding Drama Series Winner: Game of Thrones Better Call Saul Bodyguard Killing Eve Ozark Pose Succession This Is Us
Outstanding Comedy Series Winner: Fleabag Barry The Good Place The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Russian Doll Schitt's Creek Veep
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Winner: Jodie Comer, Killing Eve Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder Laura Linney, Ozark Mandy Moore, This Is Us Sandra Oh, Killing Eve Robin Wright, House of Cards
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Winner: Jason Bateman, Ozark Lisa Brühlmann, Killing Eve David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones ("The Iron Throne") Adam McKay, Succession David Nutter, Game of Thrones (The Last of the Starks") Daina Reid, The Handmaid's Tale Miguel Sapochnik, Game of Thrones ("The Long Night")
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Winner: Billy Porter, Pose Jason Bateman, Ozark Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Kit Harington, Game of Thrones Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Winner: Julia Garner, Ozark Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones Lena Headey, Game of Thrones Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Winner: Jesse Armstrong, Succession David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones Emerald Fennell, Killing Eve Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz, Better Call Saul Jed Mercurio, Bodyguard Bruce Miller and Kira Snyder, The Handmaid's Tale
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Winner: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul Michael Kelly, House of Cards Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
Outstanding Variety Talk Series Winner: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Jimmy Kimmel Live The Late Late Show With James Corden The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Outstanding Director for a Variety Series Winner: Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live Alex Buono and Rhys Thomas, Documentary Now! Derek Waters, Drunk History Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver Jim Hoskinson, The Late Show With Stephen Colbert Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino and Dan Mazer, Who Is America?
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series Winner: Saturday Night Live At Home With Amy Sedaris Documentary Now Drunk History I Love You, America Who Is America?
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Winner: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver Documentary Now! Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Late Night With Seth Meyers The Late Show With Stephen Colbert Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Limited Series Winner: Chernobyl Escape at Dannemora Fosse/Verdon Sharp Objects When They See Us Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie Winner: Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon Amy Adams, Sharp Objects Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us Joey King, The Act Niecy Nash, When They See Us
Outstanding Television Movie Winner: Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Brexit Deadwood: The Movie King Lear My Dinner With Herve
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie Winner: Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us Mahershala Ali, True Detective Benicio Del Toro, Escape at Dannemora Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal Jared Harris, Chernobyl Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Drama Winner: Craig Mazin, Chernobyl Russell T Davies, A Very English Scandal Ava DuVernay and Michael Starrbury, When They See Us Brett Johnson and Michael Tolkin, Escape at Dannemora ("Episode 7") Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin and Jerry Stahl, Escape at Dannemora ("Episode 6") Steven Levenson and Joel Fields, Fosse/Verdon
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie Winner: Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal Asante Blackk, When They See Us Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora John Leguizamo, When They See Us Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl Michael K. Williams, When They See Us
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series Winner: Johan Renck, Chernobyl Ava DuVernay, When They See Us Thomas Kail, Fosse/Verdon ("Who's Got the Pain") Stephen Frears, A Very English Scandal Ben Stiller, Escape at Dannemora Jessica Yu, Fosse/Verdon ("Glory")
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie Winner: Patricia Arquette, The Act Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects Vera Farmiga, When They See Us Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon Emily Watson, Chernobyl
Outstanding Competition Program Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race The Amazing Race American Ninja Warrior Nailed It! Top Chef The Voice
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Winner: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag Christina Applegate, Dead to Me Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll Catherine O'Hara, Schitt's Creek
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Winner: Bill Hader, Barry Anthony Anderson, Black-ish Don Cheadle, Black Monday Ted Danson, The Good Place Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method Eugene Levy, Schitt's Creek
Outstanding Director for a Comedy Series Winner: Harry Bradbeer, Fleabag Alec Berg, Barry ("The Audition") Mark Cendrowski, The Big Bang Theory Bill Hader, Barry ("ronny/lily") Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ("We're Going to the Catskills!") Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ("All Alone")
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Winner: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag Alec Berg and Bill Hader, Barry Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle and Stacy Osei-Kuffour, Pen15 Leslye Headland, Natasha Lyonne and Amy Poehler, Russian Doll ("Nothing in This World Is Easy") David Mandel, Veep Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan, The Good Place Allison Silverman, Russian Doll ("A Warm Body")
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Winner: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Anna Chlumsky, Veep Sian Clifford, Fleabag Olivia Colman, Fleabag Betty Gilpin, GLOW Sarah Goldberg, Barry Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Winner: Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method Anthony Carrigan, Barry Tony Hale, Veep Stephen Root, Veep Henry Winkler, Barry
Fleabag won the most awards with four, including best comedy series. Chernobyl won three awards, including best limited series. Game of Thones only won 2 awards, best drama and best supporting actor for Peter Dinklage.
Emmys: Game Of Thrones gets Best Drama, and more
Outstanding Drama Series
Winner: Game of Thrones
Better Call Saul
Bodyguard
Killing Eve
Ozark
Pose
Succession
This Is Us
Outstanding Comedy Series
Winner: Fleabag
Barry
The Good Place
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Russian Doll
Schitt's Creek
Veep
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Winner: Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Laura Linney, Ozark
Mandy Moore, This Is Us
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
Robin Wright, House of Cards
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Winner: Jason Bateman, Ozark
Lisa Brühlmann, Killing Eve
David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones ("The Iron Throne")
Adam McKay, Succession
David Nutter, Game of Thrones (The Last of the Starks")
Daina Reid, The Handmaid's Tale
Miguel Sapochnik, Game of Thrones ("The Long Night")
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Winner: Billy Porter, Pose
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Winner: Julia Garner, Ozark
Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones
Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Winner: Jesse Armstrong, Succession
David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones
Emerald Fennell, Killing Eve
Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz, Better Call Saul
Jed Mercurio, Bodyguard
Bruce Miller and Kira Snyder, The Handmaid's Tale
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Winner: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones
Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Winner: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Outstanding Director for a Variety Series
Winner: Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live
Alex Buono and Rhys Thomas, Documentary Now!
Derek Waters, Drunk History
Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Jim Hoskinson, The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino and Dan Mazer, Who Is America?
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Winner: Saturday Night Live
At Home With Amy Sedaris
Documentary Now
Drunk History
I Love You, America
Who Is America?
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Winner: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Documentary Now!
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Late Night With Seth Meyers
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Limited Series
Winner: Chernobyl
Escape at Dannemora
Fosse/Verdon
Sharp Objects
When They See Us
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Winner: Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon
Amy Adams, Sharp Objects
Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora
Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us
Joey King, The Act
Niecy Nash, When They See Us
Outstanding Television Movie
Winner: Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
Brexit
Deadwood: The Movie
King Lear
My Dinner With Herve
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Winner: Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us
Mahershala Ali, True Detective
Benicio Del Toro, Escape at Dannemora
Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal
Jared Harris, Chernobyl
Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Drama
Winner: Craig Mazin, Chernobyl
Russell T Davies, A Very English Scandal
Ava DuVernay and Michael Starrbury, When They See Us
Brett Johnson and Michael Tolkin, Escape at Dannemora ("Episode 7")
Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin and Jerry Stahl, Escape at Dannemora ("Episode 6")
Steven Levenson and Joel Fields, Fosse/Verdon
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Winner: Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal
Asante Blackk, When They See Us
Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora
John Leguizamo, When They See Us
Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl
Michael K. Williams, When They See Us
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series
Winner: Johan Renck, Chernobyl
Ava DuVernay, When They See Us
Thomas Kail, Fosse/Verdon ("Who's Got the Pain")
Stephen Frears, A Very English Scandal
Ben Stiller, Escape at Dannemora
Jessica Yu, Fosse/Verdon ("Glory")
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Winner: Patricia Arquette, The Act
Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us
Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects
Vera Farmiga, When They See Us
Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon
Emily Watson, Chernobyl
Outstanding Competition Program
Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Nailed It!
Top Chef
The Voice
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Winner: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag
Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
Catherine O'Hara, Schitt's Creek
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Winner: Bill Hader, Barry
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Ted Danson, The Good Place
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
Eugene Levy, Schitt's Creek
Outstanding Director for a Comedy Series
Winner: Harry Bradbeer, Fleabag
Alec Berg, Barry ("The Audition")
Mark Cendrowski, The Big Bang Theory
Bill Hader, Barry ("ronny/lily")
Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ("We're Going to the Catskills!")
Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ("All Alone")
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Winner: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag
Alec Berg and Bill Hader, Barry
Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle and Stacy Osei-Kuffour, Pen15
Leslye Headland, Natasha Lyonne and Amy Poehler, Russian Doll ("Nothing in This World Is Easy")
David Mandel, Veep
Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan, The Good Place
Allison Silverman, Russian Doll ("A Warm Body")
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Winner: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Anna Chlumsky, Veep
Sian Clifford, Fleabag
Olivia Colman, Fleabag
Betty Gilpin, GLOW
Sarah Goldberg, Barry
Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Winner: Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
Anthony Carrigan, Barry
Tony Hale, Veep
Stephen Root, Veep
Henry Winkler, Barry
Fleabag won the most awards with four, including best comedy series. Chernobyl won three awards, including best limited series. Game of Thones only won 2 awards, best drama and best supporting actor for Peter Dinklage.